2010 April FFA Field Day Pictures

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

Top High Chairs

Jacob Vazquez- West Valley- Cottonwood

Elizabeth Schmidt- San Luis Obispo

Gage Marchini- Highland

Lexi Albion- West Valley-Cottonwood

Josh Bohrn- West Valley- Cottonwood

Ben Granholm- Nevada Union

 


First High Team

West Valley Cottonwood

Agriculture Mechanics

Top Three High Individuals

Robert Helmuth II- Kerman, John Esteves- Ripon, Ethan Herman-Tulelake

First High Team

Ripon

Agriculture Pest Management

Top Three High Individuals

Robbie McLaughlin- Escalon, Betty Ruiz- Tulelake, Michael Hernandez- El Diamante

First High Team

El Diamante

 

Agriculture Sales

Top Three High Individuals

Lexie Greenback- Tulelake, Emily Guerra- Bear River, Sarah Gonzalez- Bakersfield

First High Team

Tulelake

 

Agronomy

Top Three High Individuals

Viridiana Ambriz- Woodland, Zachery Beck- Hanford, Anthony Barbeiro- Hanford

First High Team

Woodland

 

Best Informed Greenhand

Top Three High Individuals

Taylor Helton- Merced South, Marco Ambriz- Arbuckle-Pierce, Emily Miller- Bakersfield Highland

First High Team

Madera South

 

Computer Applications

Top Three High Individuals

Anne Bacay- Escalon, Karlton Meyers- Patterson, Guillermo Reyes- Pioneer

First High Team

Patterson

 

Dairy Cattle Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Juliana Fernandes- Tulare, Vincent Migliazzo- Buhach Colony, Toni Silva- Los Banos

First High Team

Los Banos

 

Dairy Products

Top Three High Individuals

Mary Thao- Atwater, Rebecca Mercer- Altaville Bret Harte, Corrine Burgess- Merced Golden Valley

First High Team

Atwater

 

Farm Power & Machinery

Top Three High Individuals

Case Vyfhuizen- Merced Golden Valley, Gabriel Rudich- Merced Golden Valley, Ryan Garcia- Hughson

First High Team

Merced Golden Valley

 

Farm Records

Top Three High Individuals

Ariel Barcelos- Chowchilla, James Myers- Laton, Amy Supulveda- Laton

First High Team

Laton

 

Floriculture

Top Three High Individuals

Breanne Pacheco- Hanford, Alma Monguia- Caruthers, Natalie Delsner- Galt

First High Team

Atwater

 

Fruit Tree Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Missy Tuttle- Righetti, Linsey Murphy- Fowler, Megen Morales-Atwater Buhach Colony

First High Team

Righetti

 

Grapevine Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Rachel White- St. Helena High School, Amaury Avalos- St. Helena High School, Venessa Pagaduan- Fresno Central West High School

First High Team

St. Helena High School

 

Land Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Adriano Loureco- Tulare, Evanibaldo Lopez- Santa Maria, Mathew Beecher- Tulare

First High Team

Tulare

 

Light Horse Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Vanessa LeMasters- Jurupa Valley, Kayla Sandeval- Exeter, Briana Hamamoto- Atwater

First High Team

Jurupa Valley

 

Livestock Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Ryan Debusk- Atascadero Orange, Hunter Scroggins- Atascadero Orange, Kyle Mendes- Modesto

First High Team

Atascadero Orange

 

Marketing

Top Three High Individuals

Olivia Baker- Golden Valley Merced, Leslie Alvarez- Laton, Taylor Garcia- Laton

First High Team

Golden Valley Merced

 

Meats Evaluation

Top Three High Individuals

Markie Hudiburgh- Clovis, Kelli Williamson-Clovis, Cole Lane, Clovis

First High Team

Clovis

 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

Top 6 High Chairs

Kaitlyn Tapp- San Luis Obispo

Erica Granholm- Nevada Union

Karaline Bridgeford- San Luis Obispo

Rachel Fitch- West Valley Cottonwood

McKenzie Hathaway- San Luis Obispo

Emma Phillips- San Luis Obispo

 

First High Team

San Luis Obispo

 

Ornamental Horticulture

Top Three High Individuals

Gabriel Molina- Fowler, Amanda Quinteros- Firebaugh, Laura Gonzalez-Atwater

First High Team

Clovis East

 

Poultry Judging

Top Three High Individuals

Jordan Dajani- Johansen Modesto, Kim Arias- Johansen Modesto, Jordan Leslie- Monache

First High Team

Johansen Modesto

 

Scrapbook

Top Team

Elk Grove

 

Small Engines

Top Three High Individuals

Michael Oliveira- Hilmar, Brent Ludtke-Hilmar, Cody Handel- Modesto-Beyer

First High Team

Hilmar

 

Sweepstakes

Top Team

Escalon

 

Vegetable Crops

Top Three High Individuals

Carolyn Rivara-Escalon, Makenzie Humphrey- Lodi, Jillianna Sims- Lodi

First High Team

Lodi

 

Speaking Contest Pictures

Creed Recitation

High Individual

Riley Nilsen-Nipomo

 

Top Six Finalists

Riley Nilsen-Nipomo

Gabrielle Franke- Galt

Katie Migliazzo- Atwater-Buhach Colony

Crista Osumi- Arroyo Grande

Cale Castro- Winters

Kayla Nichol- West Valley-Cottonwood

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

High Individual

Hayden Clement- Paso Robles

 

Top Six Finalists

Hayden Clement- Paso Robles

Eric Frizzie- Elk Grove

Joe Stefenoni- Sebastapol

Maddie Dunlap- Maxwell

Brittany Fund- Clovis

Margery Magil- Marysville

 

Job Interview

High Individual

Clay Kruse - Altaville Bret Harte

 

Top Six Finalists

Clay Kruse - Altaville Bret Harte

Trevor Airola- Altaville-Bret Harte

Brytann Busick- Ferndale

Kayla Ghindinelli- Ferndale

Mary Steves- Escalon

Aimee Shaner-Bell- Fresno Central

 

 

Prepared Speaking

High Individual

Vincent Pellegri- Galt

 

Top Five Finalists

Vincent Pellegri- Galt

Leslie Bukingham- San Luis Obispo

Kenna Lewis- San Luis Obispo

Elaina Aceves- Tulare

Amanda Moretti, Tomales

 

Agri-Science Fair Winners

Overall advance

Escalon

 

Overall Novice

Davis

 

Division Winners

High Advance Individual

Hanna Beeler- Escalon

 

High Advance Team

Kyle Rose/Mary Steves- Escalon

 

High Novice Individual

Jillian Drake- Fallbrook

 

High Novice Team

Sara Albertson/Victoria Powell- Davis