2016 State FFA Field Day Contest Pictures

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- 

High Individuals

Outstanding President:

Outstanding Secretary:

Outstanding Chair 2:

Outstanding Chair 3:

Outstanding Chair 4:

Outstanding Chair 5:

Agriculture Mechanics

High Team- Atwater

High Individuals 

First: Andrew Skidmore (Atwater)

Agriculture Pest Control

High Team- Tulelake 

High Individuals

First: Kaitlin Hartung (Tulelake)

Agronomy

High Team- Woodland

High Individuals

First:Valeria Mendoza (Hughson)

Best Informed Greenhand

High Team- Modesto-Central Catholic 

High Individual

First: Richard Wagers (Galt)

Computer Applications

High Team- Woodlake

High Individuals

First: Elliott Mello (Escalon)

Dairy Cattle Judging

High Team- Hilmar

High Individuals

First: Maggie Homen (Buhach Colony)

Farm Power & Machinery

High Team- Lodi

High Individuals

First: Troy Edwards (Lodi)

Farm Records

High Team- Santa Rosa

High Individual

First: Courtney Kirk (El Capitan-Lakeside)

Floriculture

High Team- Caruthers 

High Individuals

First:Fatima Razon (Caruthers)

Fruit Tree Judging

High Team- Modesto-Johansen 

High Individuals

First: Krista Olivas (Modesto-Johansen)

Grapevine Judging

High Team- Tulare 

High Individuals

First: Soledad Castro (Clarksburg-Delta)

Light Horse Judging

High Team- Loomis- Del Oro A

High Individuals

First: Carissa Boehle (Loomis- Del Oro A)

Livestock Judging

High Team- Atascadero

High Individuals

First: Janeen Moore (Nipomo)

Marketing

High Team- Madera-South 

High Individual

First: Amarantaj Galindo (Madera-South)

Meat Judging

High Team- Madera

High Individuals

First: Mario Alvarez (Madera)

Milk Quality and Dairy Foods

High Team- Hilmar

High Individuals

First: Madalyn Vieira (Tulare)

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- 

High Chairs

Outstanding President:

Outstanding Secretary:

Outstanding Chair 2:

Outstanding Chair 3:

Outstanding Chair 4:

Outstanding Chair 5:

Nursery/ Landscape

High Team- Atwater

High Individuals

First: Cameron Standridge (Hanford)

Poultry Judging

High Team- Galt A

High Individuals

First: Nicole Yerena (Santa Maria)

Program of Activities

High Team- O'Neals-Minarets

Scrapbook

High Team- Atwater

Small Engines

High Team- Hilmar

High Individuals

First: Kent Norman (Ripon)

Soil and Land Evaluation

High Team- Chowchilla

High Individuals

First: Paola Ramirez (Chowchilla)

Sweepstakes

High Team- Santa Maria

Vegetable Crops

High Team- Santa Maria

High Individuals

First: Abby Scanlan (Tulelake)

Vet Science

High Team- Clovis

High Individuals

First: Jason Sousa (Shingle Springs- Ponderosa)