2017 FFA State Finals and Field Day Contest Pictures

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- San Luis Obispo 

High Individuals

Outstanding President: Addie New-Schmidt 

Outstanding Secretary: Kiera Heberlein 

Outstanding Chair 2: Syndney Lasick 

Outstanding Chair 3: Kellie Clark 

Outstanding Chair 4: Brooke Jacobs 

Outstanding Chair 5: Kathryn Zn Grodny 

Agriculture Mechanics

High Team- Tulelake

High Individuals

First: Chad Nagel

Agriculture Pest Control

High Team- Escalon

High Individuals

First: Jacob Walden

Agronomy

High Team-Atwater

High Individual

First: Belinda Espinoza

Best Informed Greenhand

High Team- O'Neals- Minarets

High Individual

First: Gabrielle Martin

Computer Applications

High Team- Woodlake

High Individuals

First: Kevin Mehrten

Dairy Cattle Judging

High Team- Immanuel- Blue

High Individual

First: Drew Vogt

Farm Power & Machinery

High Team- Merced-Golden Valley

High Individual

First: Tim Coca

Farm Business Management

High Team- Madera

High Individual

First: Francisco Ortega

Floriculture

High Team- Cruthers

High Individual

First: Savannah Benavides

Fruit Tree Judging

High Team-Porterville-Monache

High Individual

First: Brayden Leyva

Grapevine Judging

High Team- Delta

High Individuals

First: Soledad Castro

Light Horse Judging

High Team- Lodi

High Individuals

First: Amber Kelton

Livestock Judging

High Team- Nipomo

High Individual

First: Kyler Vernon (No photo)

Marketing

High Team- Visalia- El Diamante 

High Individual

First: Lauren Davis

Meat Judging

High Team- Clovis

High Individual

First: Sammie Gambril

Milk Quality & Dairy Foods

High Team- Nipomo

High Individual

First: Julia Boersma 

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- Galt-Liberty Ranch 

High Chairs

Outstanding President: Daryl Dorsey 

Outstanding Secretary: Kathleen Marsh 

Outstanding Chair 2: Sedar Kane 

Outstanding Chair 3: Hannah Edwards 

Outstanding Chair 4: Sophie Maino 

Outstanding Chair 5: Brooke Gilstrap 

Poultry Judging

High Team- Modesto-Grace Davis

High Individual 

First: Isaiah Langpaap

Program of Activities

High Team- Nipomo

Scrapbook

High Team- Elk Grove

Small Engines

High Team- Modesto- Beyer

High Individual

First: Prestyn Corral 

Soil & Land Judging

High Team- Santa Maria (No photo)

High Individual

First: Felix Perez

Sweepstakes

High Team- Santa Maria

Vegetable Crops

High Team- Tulelake

High Individual

First: Gabriela Plantillaz (No photo)

Vet Science

High Team- Salinas

High Individual

First: Reba Hayward