Tablet Classes (FALL 2017)

Below is a list of all DISCOVERe Tablet courses for the Fall 2017 semester. The courses are listed alphabetically. To help find the course you are specifically looking for, use Ctrl + F on the keyboard to search this page.

 

 

  • AGBS 32 - Agribusiness Managerial Accounting 70405 Pei Xu
  • ART 112 - Gallery Techniques 73627 Staff
  • BA 175 - Tools and Techniques of International Business 71948 Jeffrey Brueggemann
  • BIOL 33 - Introductory Human Anatomy and Physiology 75954 Karen Chooljian
  • BIOL 67A - Human Anatomy & Physiology 76044 Karen Chooljian
  • BIOL 67B - Human Anatomy and Physiology II 76241 Karen Chooljian
  • BIOL 102 - Genetics 75401 Hwan Youn
  • BIOL 102 - Genetics 75724 Joseph Ross
  • BIOL 189T - Population Biology 76641 Joshua Reece
  • BIOL 248 - Seminar in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology 75406 Alejandro Calderon-Urrea
  • CDDS 80 - Introduction to Human Communication and Disorders 71420 Cynthia Cavazos
  • CE 125 - Geotechnical Engineering Design 74828 Lalita Oka
  • CE 130 - Theory of Structures 74506 Ching Chiaw Choo
  • CE 136 - Design of Timber Structures 74553 Kimberly Stillmaker
  • CE 141 - Water Resources Engineering 74633 MD Fayzul Pasha
  • CE 180A - Project Design 74512 Cordie Qualle
  • CE 180B - Senior Project 74513 Cordie Qualle
  • CE 210 - Research Methods in Civil Engineering 74702 Arezoo Sadrinezhad
  • CHEM 3A - Introductory General Chemistry 74923 Eric Person
  • CHEM 105 - Quantitative Analysis Laboratory 75265 Jai-Pil Choi
  • CI 161 - Mth Mtl Engl 72335 Kathleen Godfrey
  • CI 161 - Mth Mtl Mus 72619 Tony Mowrer
  • CI 250 - Advanced Curriculum Theory and Analysis 74043 Susan Schlievert
  • CLAS 9 - Chicano Artistic Expression 70518 Staff
  • CLAS 9 - Chicano Artistic Expression 70823 Staff
  • CLAS 106 - Folkloric Dance 70587 Victor Torres
  • CM 4 - Construction Graphics 74707 Wei Wu
  • CM 20 - Construction Contracts & Specifications 74806 Brad Hyatt
  • COMM 3 - Fundamentals of Public Communication 73067 Shane Moreman
  • COMM 3 - Fundamentals of Public Communication 73632 Shane Moreman
  • COMM 5 - Argumentation 76609 Daniel Scott
  • COMM 5 – Argumentation 76610 Daniel Scott
  • COMM 5 – Argumentation 73639 Farrokh Eizadiboroujeni
  • COMM 5 – Argumentation 73430 Farrokh Eizadiboroujeni
  • COMM 7 - Persuasion 73662 Cynthia Luna
  • COMM 7 - Persuasion 73255 Cynthia Luna
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 73201 Judith Scott
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 72626 Angela Munoz
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 72686 Staff
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 73538 Judith Scott
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 72323 Judith Scott
  • COMM 8 - Group Discussion 73625 Courtney Sparrow
  • COMM 166 - Communication Research Methods 73506 Amin Makkawy
  • COMM 215 - Seminar in Communication 73593 Kimberly Aguilar
  • COMM 262 - Seminar in Communication Theory and Research 72828 Katherine Adams
  • COUN 206 - Counseling Through the Lifespan 74175 Jeffrey Crane
  • CSCI 40 - Introduction to Programming and Problem Solving 75790 David Ruby
  • CSCI 41 - Introduction to Data Structures 75125 Shih-Hsi Liu
  • DANCE 16 - Introduction to Dance 73190 John Jordan
  • DANCE 163 - Portable Dance Troupe Company Class 72339 Kenneth Balint
  • ECE 70 - Engineering Computations Using C 74857 Gregory Kriehn
  • ECON 50 - Principles of Macroeconomics 72122 Kevin Capehart
  • EDL 501 - Organizational Theory in Complex Organizations 74157 Debra Harris
  • EDL 509 - Advanced Applied Educational Research and Measurement 74158 Christian Wandeler
  • EES 167 - Oceans and Atmosphere and Climate 75501 Mathieu Richaud
  • EES 167 - Oceans and Atmosphere and Climate 75325 Mathieu Richaud
  • EES 178 - Geostatistics 75257 Zhi Wang
  • ENGL 5A - Academic Literacy I 72959 Staff
  • ENGL 5A - Academic Literacy I 73457 Staff
  • ENGL 10 - Accelerated Academic Literacy 73695 Staff
  • ENGL 10 - Accelerated Academic Literacy 72974 Staff
  • ENGL 10 - Accelerated Academic Literacy 73122 Staff
  • ENGL 43 - Fiction Writing 72375 Staff
  • ENGL 44 - Creative Nonfiction Writing 73105 Staff
  • ENGL 44 - Creative Nonfiction Writing 73155 Staff
  • ENGL 103 - Masterpieces of American Literature 72652 Melanie Hernandez
  • ENGL 131 - Literacy Studies 73292 Kathleen Godfrey
  • GEO 115 - Geography 70763 Ogunjemyo
  • GME 123 - Stereo-Photogrammetry 74528 Riadh Munjy
  • GME 173 - Introduction to GIS 74533 Dilruba Yeasmin
  • HIST 11 - American History to 1877 70919 Staff
  • HIST 11 - American History to 1877 70920 Staff
  • HIST 12 - American History from 1877 70698 Vernon Creviston
  • HIST 12 - American History from 1877 70705 Vernon Creviston
  • HIST 21 - World History II 70864 Frederik Vermote
  • IS 158 - Database Systems 72188 Alicia Iriberri
  • IS 189T - Cyber-Security 76731 Jesus Canelon Herrera
  • IT 20 - Technology and Society 70474 Matthew Yen
  • IT 114 - Industrial Materials 70129 Darnell Austin
  • IT 114 - Industrial Materials 70455 Darnell Austin
  • IT 118 - Production Operations 70351 Balaji Sethuramasamyraja
  • KINES 121 - Body Compostion: Theory, Principles and Managment 71601 John Pryor
  • KINES 138A - Injury/Illness Assessment 71381 Brittany Clason
  • KINES 140A - Rehabilitation Techniques in Athletic Training 71394 Riana Pryor, Stephanie Reed
  • KINES 142S - Seminar in Athletic Training 71141 Brittany Clason
  • KINES 143A - Athletic Training Practicum 71142 Brittany Clason
  • KINES 143C - Athletic Training Practicum 71143 Riana Pryor, Stephanie Reed
  • KINES 163 - Fitness and Wellness 71816 Riana Pryor
  • KINES 163 - Fitness and Wellness 71150 Riana Pryor
  • LING 30 - Language through the Lifespan 73777 Chandra Shekar
  • MATH 10A - Structure and Concepts in Mathematics 75912 Staff
  • MCJ 112 - Audio Production MCJ 112 - Audio Production 73420 Jes Therkelsen
  • MCJ 128 - Broadcast News Reporting and Production 73422 Kim Stephens
  • MCJ 128 - Broadcast News Reporting and Production 73423 Faith Sidlow
  • 1A - Ear Training and Sight Singing 73445 Gary Gilroy
  • 1A - Ear Training and Sight Singing 73446 Gary Gilroy
  • MUSIC 47 - Introduction to Music Technology 73757 Kenneth Froelich
  • MUSIC 159 - Marching Band Techniques 73325 Steven McKeithen, Staff
  • PH 109 - Epidemiology of Disease 71532 Vickie Krenz
  • PH 208 - Health Promotion 71238 Miguel Perez
  • PHTH 533 - Functional Kinesiology for Physical Therapists 71778 Bhupinder Singh
  • PSYCH 274S - Multicultural Psychology 75551 Hong Ni, Staff
  • RA 119 - Conference, Convention, and Meeting Planning 71749 Michael Mahoney
  • SOC 174 - Computer Data Analysis 70954 Vera Kennedy
  • SOC 184S - Grant Writing & Evaluation 76387 Don Simmons
  • SOC 186S - Governance, Administrative Principles, & Financial Literacy 71028 Don Simmons
  • SPAN 3 - Reading and Writing 73450 Alejandra Lopez
  • SPAN 3 - Reading and Writing 73498 Alejandra Lopez
  • 129 - Mexican Culture (taught in Spanish) 76365 Daniel Calleros Villarreal
  • 129 - Mexican Culture (taught in Spanish) 73397 Yolanda Doub
  • 129 - Mexican Culture (taught in Spanish) 73304 Yolanda Doub
  • SWRK 171 - Qualitative Research in Social Work: Theory and Application 71865 Frankie Freitas
  • SWRK 220 - Seminar in Foundations for Social Work Practice 71261 Nancy Delich
  • SWRK 260 - Quantitative Social Work Research 71416 Gyanesh Lama
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 73826 Catherine Mathis
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 73829 Catherine Mathis
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 74432 Rebecca Foster
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 74372 Susan Nef
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 73823 Catherine Mathis
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 73824 Marie Provencio
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 73822 Joy Olmstead
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 74358 Susan Nef
  • UNIV 1 - An Introduction to Learning and the University 74373 Joy Olmstead
  • VIT 103 - Raisin Production and Processing 70298 Sonet Van Zyl
  • VIT 165 - Grape Varieties and Rootstocks 70297 Sonet Van Zyl
  • WS 12 - Critical Thinking: Gender Issues 70874 Enid Perez